Course Cart

Help

For more information or to enrol by phone, contact Continuing Education on 0800 864 266 or email conted@auckland.ac.nz

Upcoming Events

  • February 2016

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      10 evenings

      Description:

      10 evenings, Tuesday 16 February - 26 April, 6:00 - 8:00pm (no class Tuesday 29 March)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Owen G Glenn Building No. 260, 12 Grafton Road, Auckland CBD

      Price:

      $345.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      4 morning

      Description:

      4 Day, Saturday 20 February - 12 March, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Epsom Campus, 74 Epsom Avenue

      Price:

      $295.00 (incl. GST)

      Only 6 places left
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      36 sessions, Mon (10 - 11am), Tue (2 - 3pm) and Wed (2 - 3pm), 29 Feb - 1 Jun (no class 28 & 29 March, 18, 19, 20 & 25 April)

      City:

      Engineering Building No. 403, 20 Symonds Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      A study of the art and architecture of the ancient Romans.
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 5 weeks

      Description:

      6 mornings, Monday 29 February - 11 April , 10:30am - 12:30pm (no class Monday 28 March)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Building No. 810, 1-11 Short Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $160.00 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      Do you love listening to classical music but wish you knew more about the musical styles and ideas that inspired your favourite music?
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      36 sessions, Mon (11am - 12pm), Wed (3 - 4pm) and Fri (10 - 11am), 29 Feb - 3 Jun (no class 25 & 28 Apr, 18, 19, 22 & 25 Apr)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, ClockTower Building No. 105, 22 Princes Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      11 afternoons, Monday, 29 February - 30 May, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM (no class 28 March, 18 and 25 April)

      City:

      Uniservices House, Building No. 439, 70 Symonds Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Only 4 places left
  • March 2016

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      12 mornings, Tuesday, 1 March - 31 May, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (no class 29 March and 19 April)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Old Choral Hall, Building No. 104, 7 Symonds Street, Auckland CBD

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Only 5 places left
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      12 mornings, Tuesday, 1 March - 31 May, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (no class 29 March and 19 April)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Old Choral Hall, Building No. 104, 7 Symonds Street, Auckland CBD

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      Examine China's relations with its neighbouring countries and beyond.
      Only 6 places left
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      25 afternoons, Tuesday (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM) and Wednesday (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM), 1 March - 1 June (no class 29 Mar, 19 and 20 Apr)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Owen G Glenn Building No. 260, 12 Grafton Road, Auckland CBD

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      25 afternoons, Tuesday and Thursday, 1 March - 2 June, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (no class 29 March, 19 and 21 April)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, ClockTower Building No. 105, 22 Princes Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Only 8 places left
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      12 afternoons, Tuesday, 1 March - 31 May, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (no class 29 March and 19 April)

      City:

      University of Auckland General Library, Building No. 109, 5 Alfred Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Only 2 places left
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      25 mornings, Thursday (9:00 AM - 11:00 AM) and Friday (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM), 3 March - 3 June (no class 25 Mar, 21 and 22 Apr)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Arts 2 Building No. 207, 14A Symonds Street, Auckland CBD

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours per week over 12 weeks

      Description:

      13 mornings, Thursday, 3 March - 2 June, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (no class 21 April)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Arts 1 Building No. 206, 14A Symonds Street, Auckland CBD

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Only 5 places left
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      4 hours per week over 6 weeks

      Description:

      12 mornings, Friday 4 March - 3 June, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM (no class 25 March and 22 April)

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Architecture Building Building No. 421, 26 Symonds Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $455.00 (incl. GST)

      Summary:

      Examine the society and culture of Europe between 1400 and 1700.
      Event Full
    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 mornings

      Description:

      2 mornings, Saturday 5 and 12 March, 9:30am - 1:00pm

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Building No. 810, 1-11 Short Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $165.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3 mornings

      Description:

      3 mornings, Tuesday 8 - 22 March, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Building No. 810, 1-11 Short Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $65.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      3 mornings

      Description:

      6 mornings, Wednesday 9 March - 13 April, 9:30am - 12:30pm

      City:

      The University of Auckland, Building No. 810, 1-11 Short Street, City Campus

      Price:

      $225.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      2 hours

      City:

      Auckland (Auckland Central)

      Price:

      $35.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      (N/A)

      City:

      Auckland CBD

      Price:

      $85.00 (incl. GST)

    • Start Date:

      Duration:

      10 evenings

      Description:

      10 evenings, Wednesday 23 March - 52 May, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

      City:

      The University of Auckland City Campus

      Price:

      $396.75 (incl. GST)

Pages: Next >